Little League - MINORS Division

See MAJORS

2019 Antigo Little League Game Schedule

See the 2019 Schedule Below, or click the button below to download / Print a PDF (Majors & Minors)

*Home Team Listed First*

 May 11th (Opening Day)

11:00am – Opening Ceremonies @ Al Remington Field

12:00pm – Aspirus vs CoVantage @ Al Remington Field

2:00pm – Antigo Times vs 40 et 8 @ Al Remington Field

4:00pm – Waukesha Bearings vs Neves @ Al Remington Field

6:00pm – Tommy’s Braves vs Parson @ Al Remington Field

 

May 13th (Monday)

4:30pm – Neves vs 40 et 8 @ Saratoga North

5:00pm – Aspirus vs Tommy’s Braves @ Al Remington Field

6:15pm – Waukesha Bearings vs Antigo Times @ Saratoga North

7:00pm – CoVantage vs Parsons @ Al Remington Field

 

May 15th (Wednesday)

4:30pm – Antigo Times vs Neves @ Saratoga North

5:00pm – Parsons vs Aspirus @ Al Remington Field

6:15pm – 40 et 8 vs Waukesha Bearings @ Saratoga North

7:00pm – Tommy’s Braves vs CoVantage @ Al Remington Field

 

May 20th (Monday)

4:30pm – Neves vs Waukesha Bearings @ Saratoga North

5:00pm – Tommy’s Braves vs Parsons @ Al Remington Field

6:15pm – Antigo Times vs 40 et 8 @ Saratoga North

7:00pm – CoVantage vs Aspirus @ Al Remington Field

 

May 22th (Wednesday)

4:30pm – 40 et 8 vs Neves @ Saratoga North

5:00pm – Aspirus vs Tommy’s Braves @ Al Remington Field

6:15pm – Waukesha vs Antigo Times @ Saratoga North

7:00pm – Parsons vs CoVantage @ Al Remington Field

 

May 29th (Wednesday)

4:30pm – Antigo Times vs Neves @ Saratoga North

5:00pm – Aspirus vs Parsons @ Al Remington Field

6:15pm – Waukesha Bearings vs 40 et 8 @ Saratoga North

7:00pm – Tommy’s Braves vs CoVantage @ Al Remington Field

 

June 3rd (Monday)

4:30pm – 40 et 8 vs Antigo Times @ Al Remington Field

5:00pm – Neves vs Waukesha Bearings @ Saratoga North

6:00pm – CoVantage vs Aspirus @ Al Remington Field

7:45pm – Parsons vs Tommy’s Braves @ Al Remington Field

June 5th (Wednesday)

NO LL MAJOR GAMES (Mt Olympus Trip)

5:30pm – 40 et 8 vs Neves @ Al Remington Field

7:15pm – Antigo Times vs Waukesha Bearings @ Al Remington Field

 

June 10th (Monday)

4:30pm – Waukesha Bearings vs 40 et 8 @ Al Remington Field

5:00pm – Neves vs Antigo Times @ Saratoga North

6:00pm – Aspirus vs Parsons @ Al Remington Field

7:45pm – CoVantage vs Tommy’s Braves @ Al Remington Field

 

June 12th (Wednesday)

4:30pm – 40 et 8 vs Antigo Times @ Al Remington Field

5:00pm – Waukesha Bearings vs Neves @ Saratoga North

6:00pm – Parsons vs Tommy’s Braves @ Al Remington Field

7:45pm – Aspirus vs CoVantage @ Al Remington Field

 

June 17th (Monday)

4:30pm – Antigo Times vs Waukesha Bearings @ Al Remington Field

5:00pm – Tommy’s Braves vs Aspirus @ Saratoga North

6:00pm – CoVantage vs Parsons @ Al Remington Field

7:45pm – Neves vs 40 et 8 @ Al Remington Field

 

June 19th (Wednesday)

4:30pm – Neves vs Antigo Times @ Al Remington Field

5:00pm – 40 et 8 vs Waukesha Bearings @ Saratoga North

6:00pm – CoVantage vs Tommy’s Braves @ Al Remington Field

7:45pm – Parsons vs Aspirus @ Al Remington Field

 

June24th (Monday)

PLAYOFFSTBD

PLAYOFFSTBD

 

June 26th (Wednesday)

PLAYOFFSTBD

PLAYOFFS - TBD

40 et 8 Box Cars

2019 Little League Roster

Caden Sheldon
Dane Sheldon
Walker Washatko
Bendley Knutson
Dawson Hirt-Lindner 
Nathon Malone
Liam Burt 
Seth Krueger
Marcus Washatko
Cade Teidemann

COACH: Bill Burt

Antigo Times Timber Rattlers

2019 Little League Roster

Scott Hagerty
Isac Buchman
Breleigh Akright
Eli Cornilius
Carter Krueger
Dylan Falk
Ryder Fleischman
Kollvyn Ebel
Payson Peterlick
Coleman Marmes

COACH: Chad Cornelius

Waukesha Bearings Mud Cats

2019 Little League Roster
Trever Schroeder
Greyson Reetz
Josh Zanayed
Ryker Wissbroecker
Miguel Martinez
Zander Zwirschitz
Blake Genske
Favian Aguilar
Carson Rhode
Alex Brittenham

COACH: Cory Reetz

Neves Knights

2019 Little League Roster
Delfino Carrillo
AJ Kohler
Gauge Guenthner
Kruze Krueger
Teddy Baginski
Evan Simmons
Ethan Fuller
Chris Theisen
Jaxon Knapkavage
Rutger Busse

COACH: Chris Knapkavage

Antigo Little League

The Antigo Little League program is a certified part of Little League International and encompasses children ages 8-12. The league is divided into a Majors and a Minors division. The Majors division features 11 and 12 year olds, while ages 8-10 play in the Minors.

Antigo Little League plays a 12 game regular season and then holds playoffs to decide the league champion in both age divisions. Players who excel have an opportunity to be selected to the Majors or Minors all star teams & represent Antigo in the District 5 tournament for the chance to advance to the state Little League tournament. This is the first step on the road to the Little League World Series.

Little League Baseball Logo

Like / Follow Us on Facebook

Like Us on Facebook to Stay Up To Date With Antigo Baseball News & Events.

Tournament Schedules

See the latest schedules for Antigo Baseball tournaments.

Pay Fees Online

Pay your player registration fees to the Antigo Dugout Club securely online.

Get In Touch

Contact Us Today with questions, for signups, or to get involved!